Regional Coordinators

Regional Coordinators support volunteers and constituencies associations across the province. Find your local contact below.

 

Tyler Zutz

Zone 1 (Edmonton I) [email protected]

Edmonton-Ellerslie
Edmonton-Gold Bar
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Edmonton-Meadows
Edmonton-Mill Woods
Edmonton-Strathcona
Edmonton-Rutherford
 

David Coutts

Zone 2 (Edmonton II) [email protected]

Edmonton-South West
Edmonton-South
Edmonton-Whitemud
Edmonton-West Henday
Edmonton-McClung
Edmonton-Riverview
Spruce Grove - Stony Plain
 

Beth Bell 

Zone 3 (Edmonton III) [email protected]

Edmonton-Manning
Edmonton-North West
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-City Centre
Edmonton-Castledowns
Edmonton-Decore
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
 

Blair Foster

Zone 4 (South) [email protected]

Cardston-Siksika
Brooks - Medicine Hat
Cypress - Medicine Hat
Lethbridge East
Lethbridge West
Livingstone-Macleod
Taber-Warner
 

Kurt Witmer

Zone 5 (Calgary I) [email protected]

Calgary-Acadia
Calgary-Fish Creek
Calgary-Glenmore
Calgary-Hays
Calgary-Lougheed
Calgary-Peigan
Calgary-Shaw
Calgary-Southeast
 

Tyler Key 

Zone 6 (Calgary II) [email protected]

Airdrie-Cochrane
Calgary-Edgemont
Calgary-Foothills
Calgary-North
Calgary-North East
Calgary-Bhullar-McCall
Calgary-Beddington
 

Tyler Key

Zone 7 (Calgary III) [email protected]

Airdrie-East
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Cross
Calgary-East
Calgary-Falconridge
Calgary-Klein
Calgary-Mountain View
Chestermere-Strathmore
 

Kurt Witmer

Zone 8 (Calgary 4) [email protected]

Banff-Kananaskis
Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Currie
Calgary-Elbow
Calgary-North West
Calgary-Varsity
Calgary-West
Highwood
 

Marshall Suchy

Zone 9 (Central West) [email protected]

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Lacombe-Ponoka
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Red Deer North
Red Deer South
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
 

Blair Foster

Zone 10 (Central East) [email protected]

Camrose
Drumheller-Stettler
Ft. Saskatchewan - Vegreville
Leduc - Beaumont
Sherwood Park
Strathcona - Sherwood Park
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright
 

Marshall Suchy

Zone 11 (North West) [email protected]

Central Peace-Notley
Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Lac Ste. Anne - Parkland
Peace River
Drayton Valley-Devon
West Yellowhead
 

Beth Bell

Zone 12 (North East) [email protected]

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock
Bonnyville-Cold Lake-StPaul
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Morinville - St. Albert
St. Albert
Lesser Slave Lake

 

Jeff McLarty

Provincial Volunteer Coordinator [email protected]